Secular Entertainment in the Tri-State Area

“Promoting ENTERTAINMENT in the Tri-State area”  

FRIDAY – AUGUST 12

MILLER PLAZA (Chattanooga TN) – “NightFall Series” with O’Connor Lee (band) and the New Dismembered Tennesseans (opener), 7pm

 

THURSDAY – AUGUST 18

THE DIVING MOUSE (Cleveland TN) – “Open Mic” hosted by djFRO.  Sound & Backline provided, solo to full bands.  Just show up or Text for time slot: 423-400-5376.  8pm to 12am. No cover charge.

 

FRIDAY – AUGUST 19

MILLER PLAZA (Chattanooga TN) – “NightFall Series” with Magnolia Boulevard and the TN Ruminators(opener), 7pm

VON BRAUN CENTER’S MARK C. SMITH CONCERT HALL (Huntsville AL) – The Unfortunate Return of the Ridiculously Self-Indulgent Ill-Advised Vanity Tour of “Weird Al” Yankovic with special guest Emo Phillips, 8pm CST

 

SATURDAY – AUGUST 20

VON BRAUN CENTER PROPST ARENA (Huntsville AL) – Leanne Morgan – ‘Big Panty’ Tour

 

THURSDAY – AUGUST 25

COMEDY CATCH AT THE CHATTANOOGA CHOO CHOO (Chattanooga TN) – Steve Byrne, 423.629.2233

THE DIVING MOUSE (Cleveland TN) – “Open Mic” hosted by djFRO.  Sound & Backline provided, solo to full bands.  Just show up or Text for time slot: 423-400-5376.  8pm to 12am. No cover charge.

 

FRIDAY – AUGUST 26

MILLER PLAZA (Chattanooga TN) – “NightFall Series” with the 2022 Road to Nightfall Winners, 7pm

 

SATURDAY – AUGUST 27

NORTH GEORGIA ROMANIAN CHURCH (Buford GA) – Jaime Jorge, 11am

TANNEHILL OPRY (McCalla AL) – David Lee – “Ultimate Elvis”, 7pm CST

 

THURSDAY – SEPTEMBER 1

CHERRY STREET TAVERN (Chattanooga TN) – Seth Hicks & Jessica Whaley, 6-8pm

THE DIVING MOUSE (Cleveland TN) – “Open Mic” hosted by djFRO.  Sound & Backline provided, solo to full bands.  Just show up or Text for time slot: 423-400-5376.  8pm to 12am. No cover charge.

 

FRIDAY – SEPTEMBER 2

MILLER PLAZA (Chattanooga TN) – “NightFall Series” with Miko Marks and Butch Ross (opener), 7pm

 

THURSDAY – SEPTEMBER 8

CHERRY STREET TAVERN (Chattanooga TN) – Seth Hicks & Jessica Whaley, 6-8pm

 

FRIDAY – SEPTEMBER 9

FALANY PERFORMING ARTS CENTER (Waleska GA 30183) – Banks & Shane, 7:30pm

THE SIGNAL (Chattanooga TN) – Moon River Official Pre-Party: Futurebirds and The Wild Feathers

 

SATURDAY – SEPTEMBER 10

COOLIDGE PARK MUSICAL STAGE (Chattanooga TN 37405) –  “Moon River Music Festival” featuring Leon Bridges, The National, Drew Holcomb & the Neighbors, Band of Horses, Local Natives, Zach Bryan, Greensky Bluegrass, Lucius and many more

THE SIGNAL (Chattanooga TN) – Moon River Official After-Party with Valley, Moody Joody

 

SUNDAY – SEPTEMBER 11

COOLIDGE PARK MUSICAL STAGE (Chattanooga TN 37405) –  “Moon River Music Festival”

 

FRIDAY – SEPTEMBER 16

FALANY PERFORMING ARTS CENTER (Waleska GA 30183) – Tapestry:

The Carole King Songbook, 3 and 7:30pm

 

THURSDAY – SEPTEMBER 15

CHERRY STREET TAVERN (Chattanooga TN) – Seth Hicks & Jessica Whaley, 6-8pm

 

THURSDAY – SEPTEMBER 22

CHERRY STREET TAVERN (Chattanooga TN) – Seth Hicks & Jessica Whaley, 6-8pm

 

SATURDAY – SEPTEMBER 24

CMA THEATER (Nashville TN) – Tommy Emmanuel with special guest Jim Lauderdale, 8pm CST

 

THURSDAY – SEPTEMBER 29

CHERRY STREET TAVERN (Chattanooga TN) – Seth Hicks & Jessica Whaley, 6-8pm

 

FRIDAY – SEPTEMBER 30

FALANY PERFORMING ARTS CENTER (Waleska GA 30183) – The Texas Gypsies, 7:30pm

 

FRIDAY – OCTOBER 7

FALANY PERFORMING ARTS CENTER (Waleska GA 30183) – Madam Radar, 7pm

 

SATURDAY – OCTOBER 8

CMA THEATER (Nashville TN) – The Prine Family Presents: You Got Gold, 7:30pm CST

 

FRIDAY – OCTOBER 14

THE CAVERNS (Pelham TN) – Calexico, with guest Ada Lea, 8pm CST

 

SATURDAY – OCTOBER 15

VON BRAUN CENTER PROPST ARENA (Huntsville AL) – The Judds – The Final Tour, with very special Guest Martina McBride

 

MONDAY – OCTOBER 17

FALANY PERFORMING ARTS CENTER (Waleska GA 30183) – Atlanta Chamber Players, 7:30pm

 

SATURDAY – OCTOBER 22

BLUEBIRD CAFÉ (Nashville TN) – Jim Brickman, 6 & 9pm CST

 

SUNDAY – OCTOBER 23

FALANY PERFORMING ARTS CENTER (Waleska GA 30183) – Atlanta Concert Band, 3pmpm

OXFORD PERFORMING ARTS CENTER (Oxford AL) – Jim Brickman, 7pm CST

 

WEDNESDAY – OCTOBER 26

RYMAN AUDITORIUM (Nashville TN 37219), 116 Rep. John Lewis Way N., – Carly Pearce, 7:30pm CST

 

THURSDAY – OCTOBER 27

RYMAN AUDITORIUM (Nashville TN 37219), 116 Rep. John Lewis Way N., – Carly Pearce, 7:30pm CST

 

FRIDAY – OCTOBER 28

BRIDGESTONE ARENA (Nashville TN) – The Judds – The Final Tour, with very special Guest Martina McBride

FALANY PERFORMING ARTS CENTER (Waleska GA 30183) – The Contenders, 7:30pm

 

FRIDAY – NOVEMBER 4

FALANY PERFORMING ARTS CENTER (Waleska GA 30183) – Rupert’s Orchestra, 7:30pm

 

SUNDAY – NOVEMBER 13

FALANY PERFORMING ARTS CENTER (Waleska GA 30183) – Black Market Trust, 3pm

 

MONDAY – DECEMBER 5

FALANY PERFORMING ARTS CENTER (Waleska GA 30183) – One Christmas Night in Memphis,3 and 7:30pm

 

SUNDAY – DECEMBER 11

FALANY PERFORMING ARTS CENTER (Waleska GA 30183) – “Polar Express” movie, 6pm

 

2022

FEBRUARY 11

PITMAN THEATRE (Gadsden AL), 629 Broad St. – David Lee – “Ultimate Elvis”, 7pm CST


For a FREE listing on our calendar, please send us an email at craigtyndall43@gmail.com with the following:

Date, Venue, Name of event (if any), Performing artist, Show time, and a phone number if case we would like more information.